f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2006 archive

German Grand Prix

2006-07-30 · Hockenheimring

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Michael SchumacherFerrari2671:27:51.69310
2Felipe MassaFerrari367+0.7008
3Kimi RäikkönenMcLaren167+13.2006
4Jenson ButtonHonda467+18.8005
5Fernando AlonsoRenault767+23.7004
6Giancarlo FisichellaRenault567+24.8003
7Jarno TrulliToyota2067+26.5002
8Christian KlienRed Bull1267+48.1001
9Ralf SchumacherToyota867+1:00.3000
10Vitantonio LiuzziToro Rosso1666+1 Lap0
11David CoulthardRed Bull1066+1 Lap0
12Scott SpeedToro Rosso1966+1 Lap0
RMark WebberWilliams1159Water leak0
RTakuma SatoSuper Aguri1738Gearbox0
RJacques VilleneuveBMW Sauber1330Accident0
RRubens BarrichelloHonda618Engine0
RNick HeidfeldBMW Sauber159Brakes0
RPedro de la RosaMcLaren92Fuel pump0
RSakon YamamotoSuper Aguri221Driveshaft0
RNico RosbergWilliams140Accident0
DChristijan AlbersMF12166Disqualified0
DTiago MonteiroMF11866Disqualified0
2006 German Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365