f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2006 archive

Turkish Grand Prix

2006-08-27 · Istanbul Park

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Felipe MassaFerrari1581:28:51.08210
2Fernando AlonsoRenault358+5.5758
3Michael SchumacherFerrari258+5.6566
4Jenson ButtonHonda658+12.3345
5Pedro de la RosaMcLaren1158+45.9084
6Giancarlo FisichellaRenault458+46.5943
7Ralf SchumacherToyota1558+59.3372
8Rubens BarrichelloHonda1358+1:00.0341
9Jarno TrulliToyota1257+1 Lap0
10Mark WebberWilliams957+1 Lap0
11Christian KlienRed Bull1057+1 Lap0
12Robert KubicaBMW Sauber857+1 Lap0
13Scott SpeedToro Rosso1757+1 Lap0
14Nick HeidfeldBMW Sauber556+2 Laps0
15David CoulthardRed Bull1655Gearbox0
RChristijan AlbersMF12246Spun off0
RTakuma SatoSuper Aguri2141+17 Laps0
RNico RosbergWilliams1425Water leak0
RSakon YamamotoSuper Aguri2023Spun off0
RVitantonio LiuzziToro Rosso1812Spun off0
RKimi RäikkönenMcLaren71Collision0
RTiago MonteiroMF1190Collision0
2006 Turkish Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365