f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2006 archive

Japanese Grand Prix

2006-10-08 · Suzuka Circuit

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Fernando AlonsoRenault5531:23:52.41310
2Felipe MassaFerrari153+16.1518
3Giancarlo FisichellaRenault653+23.9536
4Jenson ButtonHonda753+34.1015
5Kimi RäikkönenMcLaren1153+43.5964
6Jarno TrulliToyota453+46.7173
7Ralf SchumacherToyota353+48.8692
8Nick HeidfeldBMW Sauber953+1:16.0951
9Robert KubicaBMW Sauber1253+1:16.9320
10Nico RosbergWilliams1052+1 Lap0
11Pedro de la RosaMcLaren1352+1 Lap0
12Rubens BarrichelloHonda852+1 Lap0
13Robert DoornbosRed Bull1852+1 Lap0
14Vitantonio LiuzziToro Rosso1552+1 Lap0
15Takuma SatoSuper Aguri2052+1 Lap0
16Tiago MonteiroSpyker MF12151+2 Laps0
17Sakon YamamotoSuper Aguri2250+3 Laps0
18Scott SpeedToro Rosso1948Steering0
RMark WebberWilliams1439Accident0
RMichael SchumacherFerrari236Engine0
RDavid CoulthardRed Bull1735Gearbox0
RChristijan AlbersSpyker MF11620Driveshaft0
2006 Japanese Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365