f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2006 archive

Brazilian Grand Prix

2006-10-22 · Autódromo José Carlos Pace

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Felipe MassaFerrari1711:31:53.75110
2Fernando AlonsoRenault471+18.6588
3Jenson ButtonHonda1471+19.3946
4Michael SchumacherFerrari1071+24.0945
5Kimi RäikkönenMcLaren271+28.5034
6Giancarlo FisichellaRenault671+30.2873
7Rubens BarrichelloHonda571+40.2942
8Pedro de la RosaMcLaren1271+52.0681
9Robert KubicaBMW Sauber971+1:07.6420
10Takuma SatoSuper Aguri1970+1 Lap0
11Scott SpeedToro Rosso1670+1 Lap0
12Robert DoornbosRed Bull2270+1 Lap0
13Vitantonio LiuzziToro Rosso1570+1 Lap0
14Christijan AlbersSpyker MF11770+1 Lap0
15Tiago MonteiroSpyker MF12169+2 Laps0
16Sakon YamamotoSuper Aguri2069+2 Laps0
17Nick HeidfeldBMW Sauber863Accident0
RDavid CoulthardRed Bull1814Gearbox0
RJarno TrulliToyota310Suspension0
RRalf SchumacherToyota79Suspension0
RMark WebberWilliams111Collision0
RNico RosbergWilliams130Collision0
2006 Brazilian Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365