f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2006 archive

Australian Grand Prix

2006-04-02 · Albert Park Grand Prix Circuit

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Fernando AlonsoRenault3571:34:27.87010
2Kimi RäikkönenMcLaren457+1.8008
3Ralf SchumacherToyota657+24.8006
4Nick HeidfeldBMW Sauber857+31.0005
5Giancarlo FisichellaRenault257+38.1004
6Jacques VilleneuveBMW Sauber1957+49.5003
7Rubens BarrichelloHonda1657+51.9002
8David CoulthardRed Bull1157+53.9001
9Scott SpeedToro Rosso1857+1:18.8000
10Jenson ButtonHonda156+1 Lap0
11Christijan AlbersMF11756+1 Lap0
12Takuma SatoSuper Aguri2155+2 Laps0
13Yuji IdeSuper Aguri2254+3 Laps0
RJuan Pablo MontoyaMcLaren546Electrical0
RTiago MonteiroMF12039Mechanical0
RVitantonio LiuzziToro Rosso1237Accident0
RMichael SchumacherFerrari1032Accident0
RMark WebberWilliams722Transmission0
RChristian KlienRed Bull134Accident0
RJarno TrulliToyota90Accident0
RNico RosbergWilliams140Accident0
RFelipe MassaFerrari150Accident0
2006 Australian Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365