f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2006 archive

San Marino Grand Prix

2006-04-23 · Autodromo Enzo e Dino Ferrari

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Michael SchumacherFerrari1621:31:06.48610
2Fernando AlonsoRenault562+2.0968
3Juan Pablo MontoyaMcLaren762+15.8686
4Felipe MassaFerrari462+17.0965
5Kimi RäikkönenMcLaren862+17.5244
6Mark WebberWilliams1062+37.7393
7Jenson ButtonHonda262+39.6352
8Giancarlo FisichellaRenault1162+40.2001
9Ralf SchumacherToyota662+45.5110
10Rubens BarrichelloHonda362+1:17.8510
11Nico RosbergWilliams1362+1:19.6750
12Jacques VilleneuveBMW Sauber1262+1:22.3700
13Nick HeidfeldBMW Sauber1561+1 Lap0
14Vitantonio LiuzziToro Rosso1661+1 Lap0
15Scott SpeedToro Rosso1861+1 Lap0
16Tiago MonteiroMF11960+2 Laps0
RDavid CoulthardRed Bull1447Driveshaft0
RTakuma SatoSuper Aguri2144Spun off0
RChristian KlienRed Bull1740Hydraulics0
RYuji IdeSuper Aguri2223Suspension0
RJarno TrulliToyota95Steering0
RChristijan AlbersMF1200Accident0
2006 San Marino Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365