f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2007 archive

Canadian Grand Prix

2007-06-10 · Circuit Gilles Villeneuve

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Lewis HamiltonMcLaren1701:44:11.29210
2Nick HeidfeldBMW Sauber370+4.3438
3Alexander WurzWilliams1970+5.3256
4Heikki KovalainenRenault2270+6.7295
5Kimi RäikkönenFerrari470+13.0074
6Takuma SatoSuper Aguri1170+16.6983
7Fernando AlonsoMcLaren270+21.9362
8Ralf SchumacherToyota1870+22.8881
9Mark WebberRed Bull670+22.9600
10Nico RosbergWilliams770+23.9840
11Anthony DavidsonSuper Aguri1770+24.3180
12Rubens BarrichelloHonda1370+30.4390
RJarno TrulliToyota1058Accident0
RVitantonio LiuzziToro Rosso1254Accident0
RChristijan AlbersSpyker2147Front wing0
RDavid CoulthardRed Bull1436Gearbox0
RRobert KubicaBMW Sauber826Accident0
RAdrian SutilSpyker2021Accident0
RScott SpeedToro Rosso168Accident0
RJenson ButtonHonda150Gearbox0
DFelipe MassaFerrari551Disqualified0
DGiancarlo FisichellaRenault951Disqualified0
2007 Canadian Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365