f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2007 archive

French Grand Prix

2007-07-01 · Circuit de Nevers Magny-Cours

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Kimi RäikkönenFerrari3701:30:54.20010
2Felipe MassaFerrari170+2.4148
3Lewis HamiltonMcLaren270+32.1536
4Robert KubicaBMW Sauber470+41.7275
5Nick HeidfeldBMW Sauber770+48.8014
6Giancarlo FisichellaRenault570+51.9403
7Fernando AlonsoMcLaren1070+56.5162
8Jenson ButtonHonda1270+58.8851
9Nico RosbergWilliams970+1:08.5050
10Ralf SchumacherToyota1169+1 Lap0
11Rubens BarrichelloHonda1369+1 Lap0
12Mark WebberRed Bull1469+1 Lap0
13David CoulthardRed Bull1669+1 Lap0
14Alexander WurzWilliams1869+1 Lap0
15Heikki KovalainenRenault669+1 Lap0
16Takuma SatoSuper Aguri2268+2 Laps0
17Adrian SutilSpyker2168+2 Laps0
RScott SpeedToro Rosso1555Gearbox0
RChristijan AlbersSpyker2028Refuelling0
RAnthony DavidsonSuper Aguri191Collision0
RJarno TrulliToyota81Collision0
RVitantonio LiuzziToro Rosso170Collision0
2007 French Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365