f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2008 archive

German Grand Prix

2008-07-20 · Hockenheimring

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Lewis HamiltonMcLaren1671:31:20.87410
2Nelson Piquet Jr.Renault1767+5.5868
3Felipe MassaFerrari267+9.3396
4Nick HeidfeldBMW Sauber1267+9.8255
5Heikki KovalainenMcLaren367+12.4114
6Kimi RäikkönenFerrari667+14.4033
7Robert KubicaBMW Sauber767+22.6822
8Sebastian VettelToro Rosso967+33.2991
9Jarno TrulliToyota467+37.1580
10Nico RosbergWilliams1367+37.6250
11Fernando AlonsoRenault567+38.6000
12Sébastien BourdaisToro Rosso1567+39.1110
13David CoulthardRed Bull1067+54.9710
14Kazuki NakajimaWilliams1667+1:00.0030
15Adrian SutilForce India1967+1:09.4880
16Giancarlo FisichellaForce India2067+1:24.0930
17Jenson ButtonHonda1466+1 Lap0
RRubens BarrichelloHonda1850Collision0
RMark WebberRed Bull840Engine0
RTimo GlockToyota1135Suspension0
2008 German Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365