f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2008 archive

Belgian Grand Prix

2008-09-07 · Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Felipe MassaFerrari2441:22:59.39410
2Nick HeidfeldBMW Sauber544+9.3838
3Lewis HamiltonMcLaren144+10.5396
4Fernando AlonsoRenault644+14.4785
5Sebastian VettelToro Rosso1044+14.5764
6Robert KubicaBMW Sauber844+15.0373
7Sébastien BourdaisToro Rosso944+16.7352
8Mark WebberRed Bull744+42.7761
9Timo GlockToyota1344+1:07.0450
10Heikki KovalainenMcLaren343Gearbox0
11David CoulthardRed Bull1443+1 Lap0
12Nico RosbergWilliams1543+1 Lap0
13Adrian SutilForce India1843+1 Lap0
14Kazuki NakajimaWilliams1943+1 Lap0
15Jenson ButtonHonda1743+1 Lap0
16Jarno TrulliToyota1143+1 Lap0
17Giancarlo FisichellaForce India2043+1 Lap0
18Kimi RäikkönenFerrari442Spun off0
RRubens BarrichelloHonda1619Gearbox0
RNelson Piquet Jr.Renault1213Spun off0
2008 Belgian Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365