f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2008 archive

Italian Grand Prix

2008-09-14 · Autodromo Nazionale di Monza

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Sebastian VettelToro Rosso1531:26:47.49410
2Heikki KovalainenMcLaren253+12.5128
3Robert KubicaBMW Sauber1153+20.4716
4Fernando AlonsoRenault853+23.9035
5Nick HeidfeldBMW Sauber1053+27.7484
6Felipe MassaFerrari653+28.8163
7Lewis HamiltonMcLaren1553+29.9122
8Mark WebberRed Bull353+32.0481
9Kimi RäikkönenFerrari1453+39.4680
10Nelson Piquet Jr.Renault1753+54.4450
11Timo GlockToyota953+58.8880
12Kazuki NakajimaWilliams1853+1:02.0150
13Jarno TrulliToyota753+1:05.9540
14Nico RosbergWilliams553+1:08.6350
15Jenson ButtonHonda1953+1:13.3700
16David CoulthardRed Bull1352+1 Lap0
17Rubens BarrichelloHonda1652+1 Lap0
18Sébastien BourdaisToro Rosso452+1 Lap0
19Adrian SutilForce India2051+2 Laps0
RGiancarlo FisichellaForce India1211Accident0
2008 Italian Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365