f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2008 archive

Singapore Grand Prix

2008-09-28 · Marina Bay Street Circuit

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Fernando AlonsoRenault15611:57:16.30410
2Nico RosbergWilliams861+2.9578
3Lewis HamiltonMcLaren261+5.9176
4Timo GlockToyota761+8.1555
5Sebastian VettelToro Rosso661+10.2684
6Nick HeidfeldBMW Sauber961+11.1013
7David CoulthardRed Bull1461+16.3872
8Kazuki NakajimaWilliams1061+18.4891
9Jenson ButtonHonda1261+19.8850
10Heikki KovalainenMcLaren561+26.9020
11Robert KubicaBMW Sauber461+27.9750
12Sébastien BourdaisToro Rosso1761+29.4320
13Felipe MassaFerrari161+35.1700
14Giancarlo FisichellaForce India2061+43.5710
15Kimi RäikkönenFerrari357Accident0
RJarno TrulliToyota1150Hydraulics0
RAdrian SutilForce India1949Accident0
RMark WebberRed Bull1329Transmission0
RRubens BarrichelloHonda1814Mechanical0
RNelson Piquet Jr.Renault1613Accident0
2008 Singapore Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365