f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2008 archive

Japanese Grand Prix

2008-10-12 · Fuji Speedway

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Fernando AlonsoRenault4671:30:21.89210
2Robert KubicaBMW Sauber667+5.2838
3Kimi RäikkönenFerrari267+6.4006
4Nelson Piquet Jr.Renault1267+20.5705
5Jarno TrulliToyota767+23.7674
6Sebastian VettelToro Rosso967+39.2073
7Felipe MassaFerrari567+46.1582
8Mark WebberRed Bull1367+50.8111
9Nick HeidfeldBMW Sauber1667+54.1200
10Sébastien BourdaisToro Rosso1067+59.0850
11Nico RosbergWilliams1567+1:02.0960
12Lewis HamiltonMcLaren167+1:18.9000
13Rubens BarrichelloHonda1766+1 Lap0
14Jenson ButtonHonda1866+1 Lap0
15Kazuki NakajimaWilliams1466+1 Lap0
RGiancarlo FisichellaForce India2021Gearbox0
RHeikki KovalainenMcLaren316Engine0
RAdrian SutilForce India198Tyre0
RTimo GlockToyota86Driver Seat0
RDavid CoulthardRed Bull110Collision0
2008 Japanese Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365