f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2008 archive

Chinese Grand Prix

2008-10-19 · Shanghai International Circuit

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Lewis HamiltonMcLaren1561:31:57.40310
2Felipe MassaFerrari356+14.9258
3Kimi RäikkönenFerrari256+16.4456
4Fernando AlonsoRenault456+18.3705
5Nick HeidfeldBMW Sauber956+28.9234
6Robert KubicaBMW Sauber1156+33.2193
7Timo GlockToyota1256+41.7222
8Nelson Piquet Jr.Renault1056+56.6451
9Sebastian VettelToro Rosso656+1:04.3390
10David CoulthardRed Bull1556+1:14.8420
11Rubens BarrichelloHonda1356+1:25.0610
12Kazuki NakajimaWilliams1756+1:30.8470
13Sébastien BourdaisToro Rosso856+1:31.4570
14Mark WebberRed Bull1656+1:32.4220
15Nico RosbergWilliams1455+1 Lap0
16Jenson ButtonHonda1855+1 Lap0
17Giancarlo FisichellaForce India2055+1 Lap0
RHeikki KovalainenMcLaren549Hydraulics0
RAdrian SutilForce India1913Engine0
RJarno TrulliToyota72Collision0
2008 Chinese Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365