f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2008 archive

Brazilian Grand Prix

2008-11-02 · Autódromo José Carlos Pace

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Felipe MassaFerrari1711:34:11.43510
2Fernando AlonsoRenault671+13.2988
3Kimi RäikkönenFerrari371+16.2356
4Sebastian VettelToro Rosso771+38.0115
5Lewis HamiltonMcLaren471+38.9074
6Timo GlockToyota1071+44.3683
7Heikki KovalainenMcLaren571+55.0742
8Jarno TrulliToyota271+1:08.4331
9Mark WebberRed Bull1271+1:19.6660
10Nick HeidfeldBMW Sauber870+1 Lap0
11Robert KubicaBMW Sauber1370+1 Lap0
12Nico RosbergWilliams1870+1 Lap0
13Jenson ButtonHonda1770+1 Lap0
14Sébastien BourdaisToro Rosso970+1 Lap0
15Rubens BarrichelloHonda1570+1 Lap0
16Adrian SutilForce India2069+2 Laps0
17Kazuki NakajimaWilliams1669+2 Laps0
18Giancarlo FisichellaForce India1969+2 Laps0
RNelson Piquet Jr.Renault110Accident0
RDavid CoulthardRed Bull140Collision0
2008 Brazilian Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365