f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2008 archive

Spanish Grand Prix

2008-04-27 · Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Kimi RäikkönenFerrari1661:38:19.05110
2Felipe MassaFerrari366+3.2288
3Lewis HamiltonMcLaren566+4.1876
4Robert KubicaBMW Sauber466+5.6945
5Mark WebberRed Bull766+35.9384
6Jenson ButtonHonda1366+53.0103
7Kazuki NakajimaWilliams1266+58.2442
8Jarno TrulliToyota866+59.4351
9Nick HeidfeldBMW Sauber966+1:03.0730
10Giancarlo FisichellaForce India1965+1 Lap0
11Timo GlockToyota1465+1 Lap0
12David CoulthardRed Bull1765+1 Lap0
13Takuma SatoSuper Aguri2265+1 Lap0
RNico RosbergWilliams1541Engine0
RFernando AlonsoRenault234Engine0
RRubens BarrichelloHonda1134Collision0
RHeikki KovalainenMcLaren621Accident0
RAnthony DavidsonSuper Aguri218Radiator0
RSébastien BourdaisToro Rosso167Collision0
RNelson Piquet Jr.Renault106Collision0
RAdrian SutilForce India200Collision0
RSebastian VettelToro Rosso180Collision0
2008 Spanish Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365