f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2008 archive

Monaco Grand Prix

2008-05-25 · Circuit de Monaco

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Lewis HamiltonMcLaren3762:00:42.74210
2Robert KubicaBMW Sauber576+3.0648
3Felipe MassaFerrari176+4.8116
4Mark WebberRed Bull976+19.2955
5Sebastian VettelToro Rosso1976+24.6574
6Rubens BarrichelloHonda1476+28.4083
7Kazuki NakajimaWilliams1376+30.1802
8Heikki KovalainenMcLaren476+33.1911
9Kimi RäikkönenFerrari276+33.7920
10Fernando AlonsoRenault775+1 Lap0
11Jenson ButtonHonda1175+1 Lap0
12Timo GlockToyota1075+1 Lap0
13Jarno TrulliToyota875+1 Lap0
14Nick HeidfeldBMW Sauber1272+4 Laps0
RAdrian SutilForce India1867Collision0
RNico RosbergWilliams659Accident0
RNelson Piquet Jr.Renault1747Accident0
RGiancarlo FisichellaForce India2036Gearbox0
RDavid CoulthardRed Bull157Accident0
RSébastien BourdaisToro Rosso167Collision0
2008 Monaco Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365