f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2008 archive

Canadian Grand Prix

2008-06-08 · Circuit Gilles Villeneuve

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Robert KubicaBMW Sauber2701:36:24.22710
2Nick HeidfeldBMW Sauber870+16.4958
3David CoulthardRed Bull1370+23.3526
4Timo GlockToyota1170+42.6275
5Felipe MassaFerrari670+43.9344
6Jarno TrulliToyota1470+47.7753
7Rubens BarrichelloHonda970+53.5972
8Sebastian VettelToro Rosso1970+54.1201
9Heikki KovalainenMcLaren770+54.4330
10Nico RosbergWilliams570+54.7490
11Jenson ButtonHonda2070+1:07.5400
12Mark WebberRed Bull1070+1:11.2990
13Sébastien BourdaisToro Rosso1869+1 Lap0
RGiancarlo FisichellaForce India1751Spun off0
RKazuki NakajimaWilliams1246Accident0
RFernando AlonsoRenault444Spun off0
RNelson Piquet Jr.Renault1543Brakes0
RKimi RäikkönenFerrari319Collision0
RLewis HamiltonMcLaren119Collision0
RAdrian SutilForce India1613Gearbox0
2008 Canadian Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365