f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2008 archive

French Grand Prix

2008-06-22 · Circuit de Nevers Magny-Cours

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Felipe MassaFerrari2701:31:50.24510
2Kimi RäikkönenFerrari170+17.9848
3Jarno TrulliToyota470+28.2506
4Heikki KovalainenMcLaren1070+28.9295
5Robert KubicaBMW Sauber570+30.5124
6Mark WebberRed Bull670+40.3043
7Nelson Piquet Jr.Renault970+41.0332
8Fernando AlonsoRenault370+43.3721
9David CoulthardRed Bull770+51.0210
10Lewis HamiltonMcLaren1370+54.5380
11Timo GlockToyota870+57.7000
12Sebastian VettelToro Rosso1270+58.0650
13Nick HeidfeldBMW Sauber1170+1:02.0790
14Rubens BarrichelloHonda2069+1 Lap0
15Kazuki NakajimaWilliams1569+1 Lap0
16Nico RosbergWilliams1969+1 Lap0
17Sébastien BourdaisToro Rosso1469+1 Lap0
18Giancarlo FisichellaForce India1769+1 Lap0
19Adrian SutilForce India1869+1 Lap0
RJenson ButtonHonda1616Collision0
2008 French Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365