f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2009 archive

Australian Grand Prix

2009-03-29 · Albert Park Grand Prix Circuit

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Jenson ButtonBrawn1581:34:15.78410
2Rubens BarrichelloBrawn258+0.8078
3Jarno TrulliToyota2058+1.6046
4Timo GlockToyota1958+4.4355
5Fernando AlonsoRenault1058+4.8794
6Nico RosbergWilliams558+5.7223
7Sébastien BuemiToro Rosso1358+6.0042
8Sébastien BourdaisToro Rosso1758+6.2981
9Adrian SutilForce India1658+6.3350
10Nick HeidfeldBMW Sauber958+7.0850
11Giancarlo FisichellaForce India1558+7.3740
12Mark WebberRed Bull857+1 Lap0
13Sebastian VettelRed Bull356Collision0
14Robert KubicaBMW Sauber455Collision0
15Kimi RäikkönenFerrari755Differential0
RFelipe MassaFerrari645Suspension0
RNelson Piquet Jr.Renault1424Spun off0
RKazuki NakajimaWilliams1117Accident0
RHeikki KovalainenMcLaren120Collision0
DLewis HamiltonMcLaren1858Disqualified0
2009 Australian Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365