f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2009 archive

Hungarian Grand Prix

2009-07-26 · Hungaroring

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Lewis HamiltonMcLaren4701:38:23.87610
2Kimi RäikkönenFerrari770+11.5298
3Mark WebberRed Bull370+16.8866
4Nico RosbergWilliams570+26.9675
5Heikki KovalainenMcLaren670+34.3924
6Timo GlockToyota1370+35.2373
7Jenson ButtonBrawn870+55.0882
8Jarno TrulliToyota1170+1:08.1721
9Kazuki NakajimaWilliams970+1:08.7740
10Rubens BarrichelloBrawn1270+1:09.2560
11Nick HeidfeldBMW Sauber1570+1:10.6120
12Nelson Piquet Jr.Renault1470+1:11.5120
13Robert KubicaBMW Sauber1870+1:14.0460
14Giancarlo FisichellaForce India1669+1 Lap0
15Jaime AlguersuariToro Rosso1969+1 Lap0
16Sébastien BuemiToro Rosso1069+1 Lap0
RSebastian VettelRed Bull229Suspension0
RFernando AlonsoRenault115Wheel0
RAdrian SutilForce India171Overheating0
WFelipe MassaFerrari—0Withdrew0
2009 Hungarian Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365