f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2009 archive

European Grand Prix

2009-08-23 · Valencia Street Circuit

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Rubens BarrichelloBrawn3571:35:51.28910
2Lewis HamiltonMcLaren157+2.3588
3Kimi RäikkönenFerrari657+15.9946
4Heikki KovalainenMcLaren257+20.0325
5Nico RosbergWilliams757+20.8704
6Fernando AlonsoRenault857+27.7443
7Jenson ButtonBrawn557+34.9132
8Robert KubicaBMW Sauber1057+36.6671
9Mark WebberRed Bull957+44.9100
10Adrian SutilForce India1257+47.9350
11Nick HeidfeldBMW Sauber1157+48.8220
12Giancarlo FisichellaForce India1657+1:03.6140
13Jarno TrulliToyota1857+1:04.5270
14Timo GlockToyota1357+1:26.5190
15Romain GrosjeanRenault1457+1:31.7740
16Jaime AlguersuariToro Rosso1956+1 Lap0
17Luca BadoerFerrari2056+1 Lap0
18Kazuki NakajimaWilliams1754+3 Laps0
RSébastien BuemiToro Rosso1541Brakes0
RSebastian VettelRed Bull423Engine0
2009 European Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365