f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2009 archive

Singapore Grand Prix

2009-09-27 · Marina Bay Street Circuit

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Lewis HamiltonMcLaren1611:56:06.33710
2Timo GlockToyota661+9.6348
3Fernando AlonsoRenault561+16.6246
4Sebastian VettelRed Bull261+20.6215
5Jenson ButtonBrawn1161+30.0154
6Rubens BarrichelloBrawn961+31.8583
7Heikki KovalainenMcLaren861+36.1572
8Robert KubicaBMW Sauber761+55.0541
9Kazuki NakajimaWilliams1061+56.0540
10Kimi RäikkönenFerrari1261+58.8920
11Nico RosbergWilliams361+59.7770
12Jarno TrulliToyota1461+1:13.0090
13Giancarlo FisichellaFerrari1761+1:19.8900
14Vitantonio LiuzziForce India1961+1:33.5020
RJaime AlguersuariToro Rosso1647Brakes0
RSébastien BuemiToro Rosso1347Gearbox0
RMark WebberRed Bull445Brakes0
RAdrian SutilForce India1523Collision0
RNick HeidfeldBMW Sauber2019Collision0
RRomain GrosjeanRenault183Brakes0
2009 Singapore Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365