f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2009 archive

Japanese Grand Prix

2009-10-04 · Suzuka Circuit

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Sebastian VettelRed Bull1531:28:20.44310
2Jarno TrulliToyota253+4.8778
3Lewis HamiltonMcLaren353+6.4726
4Kimi RäikkönenFerrari553+7.9405
5Nico RosbergWilliams753+8.7934
6Nick HeidfeldBMW Sauber453+9.5093
7Rubens BarrichelloBrawn653+10.6412
8Jenson ButtonBrawn1053+11.4741
9Robert KubicaBMW Sauber953+11.7770
10Fernando AlonsoRenault1653+13.0650
11Heikki KovalainenMcLaren1153+13.7350
12Giancarlo FisichellaFerrari1453+14.5960
13Adrian SutilForce India853+14.9590
14Vitantonio LiuzziForce India1853+15.7340
15Kazuki NakajimaWilliams1553+17.9730
16Romain GrosjeanRenault1752+1 Lap0
17Mark WebberRed Bull1951+2 Laps0
RJaime AlguersuariToro Rosso1243Accident0
RSébastien BuemiToro Rosso1311Clutch0
WTimo GlockToyota200Injured0
2009 Japanese Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365