f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2009 archive

Brazilian Grand Prix

2009-10-18 · Autódromo José Carlos Pace

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Mark WebberRed Bull2711:32:23.08110
2Robert KubicaBMW Sauber871+7.6268
3Lewis HamiltonMcLaren1771+18.9446
4Sebastian VettelRed Bull1571+19.6525
5Jenson ButtonBrawn1471+29.0054
6Kimi RäikkönenFerrari571+33.3403
7Sébastien BuemiToro Rosso671+35.9912
8Rubens BarrichelloBrawn171+45.4541
9Heikki KovalainenMcLaren1671+48.4990
10Kamui KobayashiToyota1171+1:03.3240
11Giancarlo FisichellaFerrari1971+1:10.6650
12Vitantonio LiuzziForce India2071+1:11.3880
13Romain GrosjeanRenault1370+1 Lap0
14Jaime AlguersuariToro Rosso1270+1 Lap0
RKazuki NakajimaWilliams930Accident0
RNico RosbergWilliams727Gearbox0
RNick HeidfeldBMW Sauber1821Out of fuel0
RAdrian SutilForce India30Accident0
RJarno TrulliToyota40Accident0
RFernando AlonsoRenault100Accident0
2009 Brazilian Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365