f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2009 archive

Abu Dhabi Grand Prix

2009-11-01 · Yas Marina Circuit

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Sebastian VettelRed Bull2551:34:03.41410
2Mark WebberRed Bull355+17.8578
3Jenson ButtonBrawn555+18.4676
4Rubens BarrichelloBrawn455+22.7355
5Nick HeidfeldBMW Sauber855+26.2534
6Kamui KobayashiToyota1255+28.3433
7Jarno TrulliToyota655+34.3662
8Sébastien BuemiToro Rosso1055+41.2941
9Nico RosbergWilliams955+45.9410
10Robert KubicaBMW Sauber755+48.1800
11Heikki KovalainenMcLaren1855+52.7980
12Kimi RäikkönenFerrari1155+54.3170
13Kazuki NakajimaWilliams1355+59.8390
14Fernando AlonsoRenault1555+1:09.6870
15Vitantonio LiuzziForce India1655+1:34.4500
16Giancarlo FisichellaFerrari2054+1 Lap0
17Adrian SutilForce India1754+1 Lap0
18Romain GrosjeanRenault1954+1 Lap0
RLewis HamiltonMcLaren120Brakes0
RJaime AlguersuariToro Rosso1418Gearbox0
2009 Abu Dhabi Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365