f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2009 archive

Bahrain Grand Prix

2009-04-26 · Bahrain International Circuit

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Jenson ButtonBrawn4571:31:48.18210
2Sebastian VettelRed Bull357+7.1878
3Jarno TrulliToyota157+9.1706
4Lewis HamiltonMcLaren557+22.0965
5Rubens BarrichelloBrawn657+37.7794
6Kimi RäikkönenFerrari1057+42.0573
7Timo GlockToyota257+42.8802
8Fernando AlonsoRenault757+52.7751
9Nico RosbergWilliams957+58.1980
10Nelson Piquet Jr.Renault1557+1:05.1490
11Mark WebberRed Bull1857+1:07.6410
12Heikki KovalainenMcLaren1157+1:17.8240
13Sébastien BourdaisToro Rosso2057+1:18.8050
14Felipe MassaFerrari856+1 Lap0
15Giancarlo FisichellaForce India1756+1 Lap0
16Adrian SutilForce India1956+1 Lap0
17Sébastien BuemiToro Rosso1656+1 Lap0
18Robert KubicaBMW Sauber1356+1 Lap0
19Nick HeidfeldBMW Sauber1456+1 Lap0
RKazuki NakajimaWilliams1248Oil pressure0
2009 Bahrain Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365