f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2009 archive

Spanish Grand Prix

2009-05-10 · Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Jenson ButtonBrawn1661:37:19.20210
2Rubens BarrichelloBrawn366+13.0568
3Mark WebberRed Bull566+13.9246
4Sebastian VettelRed Bull266+18.9415
5Fernando AlonsoRenault866+43.1664
6Felipe MassaFerrari466+50.8273
7Nick HeidfeldBMW Sauber1366+52.3122
8Nico RosbergWilliams966+1:05.2111
9Lewis HamiltonMcLaren1465+1 Lap0
10Timo GlockToyota665+1 Lap0
11Robert KubicaBMW Sauber1065+1 Lap0
12Nelson Piquet Jr.Renault1265+1 Lap0
13Kazuki NakajimaWilliams1165+1 Lap0
14Giancarlo FisichellaForce India2065+1 Lap0
RKimi RäikkönenFerrari1617Hydraulics0
RHeikki KovalainenMcLaren187Gearbox0
RJarno TrulliToyota70Collision0
RSébastien BuemiToro Rosso150Collision0
RSébastien BourdaisToro Rosso170Collision0
RAdrian SutilForce India190Collision0
2009 Spanish Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365