f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2009 archive

Monaco Grand Prix

2009-05-24 · Circuit de Monaco

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Jenson ButtonBrawn1781:40:44.28210
2Rubens BarrichelloBrawn378+7.6668
3Kimi RäikkönenFerrari278+13.4426
4Felipe MassaFerrari578+15.1105
5Mark WebberRed Bull878+15.7304
6Nico RosbergWilliams678+33.5863
7Fernando AlonsoRenault978+37.8392
8Sébastien BourdaisToro Rosso1478+1:03.1421
9Giancarlo FisichellaForce India1378+1:05.0400
10Timo GlockToyota2077+1 Lap0
11Nick HeidfeldBMW Sauber1677+1 Lap0
12Lewis HamiltonMcLaren1977+1 Lap0
13Jarno TrulliToyota1877+1 Lap0
14Adrian SutilForce India1577+1 Lap0
15Kazuki NakajimaWilliams1076Accident0
RHeikki KovalainenMcLaren751Accident0
RRobert KubicaBMW Sauber1728Brakes0
RSebastian VettelRed Bull415Accident0
RNelson Piquet Jr.Renault1210Collision0
RSébastien BuemiToro Rosso1110Collision0
2009 Monaco Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365