f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2009 archive

Turkish Grand Prix

2009-06-07 · Istanbul Park

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Jenson ButtonBrawn2581:26:24.84810
2Mark WebberRed Bull458+6.7148
3Sebastian VettelRed Bull158+7.4616
4Jarno TrulliToyota558+27.8435
5Nico RosbergWilliams958+31.5394
6Felipe MassaFerrari758+39.9963
7Robert KubicaBMW Sauber1058+46.2472
8Timo GlockToyota1358+46.9591
9Kimi RäikkönenFerrari658+50.2460
10Fernando AlonsoRenault858+1:02.4200
11Nick HeidfeldBMW Sauber1158+1:04.3270
12Kazuki NakajimaWilliams1258+1:06.3760
13Lewis HamiltonMcLaren1658+1:20.4540
14Heikki KovalainenMcLaren1457+1 Lap0
15Sébastien BuemiToro Rosso1857+1 Lap0
16Nelson Piquet Jr.Renault1757+1 Lap0
17Adrian SutilForce India1557+1 Lap0
18Sébastien BourdaisToro Rosso2057+1 Lap0
RRubens BarrichelloBrawn347Gearbox0
RGiancarlo FisichellaForce India194Brakes0
2009 Turkish Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365