f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2009 archive

German Grand Prix

2009-07-12 · Nürburgring

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Mark WebberRed Bull1601:36:43.31010
2Sebastian VettelRed Bull460+9.2528
3Felipe MassaFerrari860+15.9066
4Nico RosbergWilliams1560+21.0995
5Jenson ButtonBrawn360+23.6094
6Rubens BarrichelloBrawn260+24.4683
7Fernando AlonsoRenault1260+24.8882
8Heikki KovalainenMcLaren660+58.6921
9Timo GlockToyota2060+1:01.4570
10Nick HeidfeldBMW Sauber1160+1:01.9250
11Giancarlo FisichellaForce India1860+1:02.3270
12Kazuki NakajimaWilliams1360+1:02.8760
13Nelson Piquet Jr.Renault1060+1:08.3280
14Robert KubicaBMW Sauber1660+1:09.5550
15Adrian SutilForce India760+1:11.9410
16Sébastien BuemiToro Rosso1760+1:30.2250
17Jarno TrulliToyota1460+1:30.9700
18Lewis HamiltonMcLaren559+1 Lap0
RKimi RäikkönenFerrari934Engine0
RSébastien BourdaisToro Rosso1918Hydraulics0
2009 German Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365