f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2011 archive

Japanese Grand Prix

2011-10-09 · Suzuka Circuit

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Jenson ButtonMcLaren2531:30:53.42725
2Fernando AlonsoFerrari553+1.16018
3Sebastian VettelRed Bull153+2.00615
4Mark WebberRed Bull653+8.07112
5Lewis HamiltonMcLaren353+24.26810
6Michael SchumacherMercedes853+27.1208
7Felipe MassaFerrari453+28.2406
8Sergio PérezSauber1753+39.3774
9Vitaly PetrovRenault1053+42.6072
10Nico RosbergMercedes2353+44.3221
11Adrian SutilForce India1153+54.4470
12Paul di RestaForce India1253+1:02.3260
13Kamui KobayashiSauber753+1:03.7050
14Pastor MaldonadoWilliams1453+1:04.1940
15Jaime AlguersuariToro Rosso1653+1:06.6230
16Bruno SennaRenault953+1:12.6280
17Rubens BarrichelloWilliams1353+1:14.1910
18Heikki KovalainenLotus1853+1:27.8240
19Jarno TrulliLotus1953+1:36.1400
20Timo GlockVirgin2151+2 Laps0
21Jérôme d'AmbrosioVirgin2051+2 Laps0
22Daniel RicciardoHRT2251+2 Laps0
23Vitantonio LiuzziHRT2450+3 Laps0
RSébastien BuemiToro Rosso1511Wheel0
2011 Japanese Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365