f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2011 archive

Korean Grand Prix

2011-10-16 · Korean International Circuit

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Sebastian VettelRed Bull2551:38:01.99425
2Lewis HamiltonMcLaren155+12.01918
3Mark WebberRed Bull455+12.47715
4Jenson ButtonMcLaren355+14.69412
5Fernando AlonsoFerrari655+15.68910
6Felipe MassaFerrari555+25.1338
7Jaime AlguersuariToro Rosso1155+49.5386
8Nico RosbergMercedes755+54.0534
9Sébastien BuemiToro Rosso1355+1:02.7622
10Paul di RestaForce India955+1:08.6021
11Adrian SutilForce India1055+1:11.2290
12Rubens BarrichelloWilliams1855+1:33.0680
13Bruno SennaRenault1554+1 Lap0
14Heikki KovalainenLotus1954+1 Lap0
15Kamui KobayashiSauber1454+1 Lap0
16Sergio PérezSauber1754+1 Lap0
17Jarno TrulliLotus2054+1 Lap0
18Timo GlockVirgin2154+1 Lap0
19Daniel RicciardoHRT2454+1 Lap0
20Jérôme d'AmbrosioVirgin2254+1 Lap0
21Vitantonio LiuzziHRT2352+3 Laps0
RPastor MaldonadoWilliams1630Clutch0
RVitaly PetrovRenault816Collision0
RMichael SchumacherMercedes1215Collision0
2011 Korean Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365