f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2020 archive

British Grand Prix

2020-08-02 · Silverstone Circuit

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Lewis HamiltonMercedes1521:28:01.28325
2Max VerstappenRed Bull352+5.85619
3Charles LeclercFerrari452+18.47415
4Daniel RicciardoRenault852+19.65012
5Lando NorrisMcLaren552+22.27710
6Esteban OconRenault952+26.9378
7Pierre GaslyAlphaTauri1152+31.1886
8Alexander AlbonRed Bull1252+32.6704
9Lance StrollRacing Point652+37.3112
10Sebastian VettelFerrari1052+41.8571
11Valtteri BottasMercedes252+42.1670
12George RussellWilliams2052+52.0040
13Carlos SainzMcLaren752+53.3700
14Antonio GiovinazziAlfa Romeo1552+54.2050
15Nicholas LatifiWilliams1852+54.5490
16Romain GrosjeanHaas F1 Team1752+55.0500
17Kimi RäikkönenAlfa Romeo1651+1 Lap0
RDaniil KvyatAlphaTauri1911Accident0
RKevin MagnussenHaas F1 Team141Collision0
WNico HülkenbergRacing Point130Power Unit0
2020 British Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365