f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2020 archive

70th Anniversary Grand Prix

2020-08-09 · Silverstone Circuit

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Max VerstappenRed Bull4521:19:41.99325
2Lewis HamiltonMercedes252+11.32619
3Valtteri BottasMercedes152+19.23115
4Charles LeclercFerrari852+29.28912
5Alexander AlbonRed Bull952+39.14610
6Lance StrollRacing Point652+42.5388
7Nico HülkenbergRacing Point352+55.9516
8Esteban OconRenault1452+1:04.7734
9Lando NorrisMcLaren1052+1:05.5442
10Daniil KvyatAlphaTauri1652+1:09.6691
11Pierre GaslyAlphaTauri752+1:10.6420
12Sebastian VettelFerrari1152+1:13.3700
13Carlos SainzMcLaren1252+1:14.0700
14Daniel RicciardoRenault551+1 Lap0
15Kimi RäikkönenAlfa Romeo2051+1 Lap0
16Romain GrosjeanHaas F1 Team1351+1 Lap0
17Antonio GiovinazziAlfa Romeo1951+1 Lap0
18George RussellWilliams1551+1 Lap0
19Nicholas LatifiWilliams1851+1 Lap0
RKevin MagnussenHaas F1 Team1743Retired0
2020 70th Anniversary Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365