f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2023 archive

British Grand Prix

2023-07-09 · Silverstone Circuit

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Max VerstappenRed Bull1521:25:16.93826
2Lando NorrisMcLaren252+3.79818
3Lewis HamiltonMercedes752+6.78315
4Oscar PiastriMcLaren352+7.77612
5George RussellMercedes652+11.20610
6Sergio PérezRed Bull1552+12.8828
7Fernando AlonsoAston Martin952+17.1936
8Alexander AlbonWilliams852+17.8784
9Charles LeclercFerrari452+18.6892
10Carlos SainzFerrari552+19.4481
11Logan SargeantWilliams1452+23.6320
12Valtteri BottasAlfa Romeo2052+25.8300
13Nico HülkenbergHaas F1 Team1152+26.6630
14Lance StrollAston Martin1252+27.4830
15Guanyu ZhouAlfa Romeo1752+29.8200
16Yuki TsunodaAlphaTauri1652+31.2250
17Nyck de VriesAlphaTauri1852+33.1280
18Pierre GaslyAlpine F1 Team10460
RKevin MagnussenHaas F1 Team1931Retired0
REsteban OconAlpine F1 Team139Retired0
2023 British Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365