f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2023 archive

Japanese Grand Prix

2023-09-24 · Suzuka Circuit

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Max VerstappenRed Bull1531:30:58.42126
2Lando NorrisMcLaren353+19.38718
3Oscar PiastriMcLaren253+36.49415
4Charles LeclercFerrari453+43.99812
5Lewis HamiltonMercedes753+49.37610
6Carlos SainzFerrari653+50.2218
7George RussellMercedes853+57.6596
8Fernando AlonsoAston Martin1053+1:14.7254
9Esteban OconAlpine F1 Team1453+1:19.6782
10Pierre GaslyAlpine F1 Team1253+1:23.1551
11Liam LawsonAlphaTauri1152+3.0890
12Yuki TsunodaAlphaTauri952+3.9740
13Guanyu ZhouAlfa Romeo1952+6.3400
14Nico HülkenbergHaas F1 Team1852+9.5980
15Kevin MagnussenHaas F1 Team1552+29.5700
RAlexander AlbonWilliams1326Retired0
RLogan SargeantWilliams2022Retired0
RLance StrollAston Martin1720Retired0
RSergio PérezRed Bull515Retired0
RValtteri BottasAlfa Romeo167Retired0
2023 Japanese Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365