f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2025 archive

Australian Grand Prix

2025-03-16 · Albert Park Grand Prix Circuit

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Lando NorrisMcLaren1571:42:06.30425
2Max VerstappenRed Bull357+0.89518
3George RussellMercedes457+8.48115
4Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes1657+10.13512
5Alexander AlbonWilliams657+12.77310
6Lance StrollAston Martin1357+17.4138
7Nico HülkenbergSauber1757+18.4236
8Charles LeclercFerrari757+19.8264
9Oscar PiastriMcLaren257+20.4482
10Lewis HamiltonFerrari857+22.4731
11Pierre GaslyAlpine F1 Team957+26.5020
12Yuki TsunodaRB F1 Team557+29.8840
13Esteban OconHaas F1 Team1957+33.1610
14Oliver BearmanHaas F1 Team2057+40.3510
RLiam LawsonRed Bull1846Retired0
RGabriel BortoletoSauber1545Retired0
RFernando AlonsoAston Martin1232Retired0
RCarlos SainzWilliams100Retired0
RJack DoohanAlpine F1 Team140Retired0
RIsack HadjarRB F1 Team110Retired0
2025 Australian Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365