f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2025 archive

Japanese Grand Prix

2025-04-06 · Suzuka Circuit

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Max VerstappenRed Bull1531:22:06.98325
2Lando NorrisMcLaren253+1.42318
3Oscar PiastriMcLaren353+2.12915
4Charles LeclercFerrari453+16.09712
5George RussellMercedes553+17.36210
6Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes653+18.6718
7Lewis HamiltonFerrari853+29.1826
8Isack HadjarRB F1 Team753+37.1344
9Alexander AlbonWilliams953+40.3672
10Oliver BearmanHaas F1 Team1053+54.5291
11Fernando AlonsoAston Martin1253+57.3330
12Yuki TsunodaRed Bull1453+58.4010
13Pierre GaslyAlpine F1 Team1153+1:02.1220
14Carlos SainzWilliams1553+1:14.1290
15Jack DoohanAlpine F1 Team1953+1:21.3140
16Nico HülkenbergSauber1653+1:21.9570
17Liam LawsonRB F1 Team1353+1:22.7340
18Esteban OconHaas F1 Team1853+1:23.4380
19Gabriel BortoletoSauber1753+1:23.8970
20Lance StrollAston Martin2052+12.9290
2025 Japanese Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365