f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2012 archive

German Grand Prix

2012-07-22 · Hockenheimring

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Fernando AlonsoFerrari1671:31:05.86225
2Jenson ButtonMcLaren667+6.94918
3Kimi RäikkönenLotus F11067+16.40915
4Kamui KobayashiSauber1267+21.92512
5Sebastian VettelRed Bull267+23.73210
6Sergio PérezSauber1767+27.8968
7Michael SchumacherMercedes367+28.9706
8Mark WebberRed Bull867+46.9414
9Nico HülkenbergForce India467+48.1622
10Nico RosbergMercedes2167+48.8891
11Paul di RestaForce India967+59.2270
12Felipe MassaFerrari1367+1:11.4280
13Daniel RicciardoToro Rosso1167+1:16.8290
14Jean-Éric VergneToro Rosso1567+1:16.9650
15Pastor MaldonadoWilliams566+1 Lap0
16Vitaly PetrovCaterham1866+1 Lap0
17Bruno SennaWilliams1466+1 Lap0
18Romain GrosjeanLotus F11966+1 Lap0
19Heikki KovalainenCaterham1665+2 Laps0
20Charles PicMarussia2065+2 Laps0
21Pedro de la RosaHRT2364+3 Laps0
22Timo GlockMarussia2264+3 Laps0
23Narain KarthikeyanHRT2464+3 Laps0
RLewis HamiltonMcLaren756Puncture0
2012 German Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365