f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2012 archive

Belgian Grand Prix

2012-09-02 · Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Jenson ButtonMcLaren1441:29:08.53025
2Sebastian VettelRed Bull1044+13.62418
3Kimi RäikkönenLotus F1344+25.33415
4Nico HülkenbergForce India1144+27.84312
5Felipe MassaFerrari1444+29.84510
6Mark WebberRed Bull1244+31.2448
7Michael SchumacherMercedes1344+53.3746
8Jean-Éric VergneToro Rosso1544+58.8654
9Daniel RicciardoToro Rosso1644+1:02.9822
10Paul di RestaForce India944+1:03.7831
11Nico RosbergMercedes2344+1:05.1110
12Bruno SennaWilliams1744+1:11.5290
13Kamui KobayashiSauber244+1:56.1190
14Vitaly PetrovCaterham1943+1 Lap0
15Timo GlockMarussia2043+1 Lap0
16Charles PicMarussia2243+1 Lap0
17Heikki KovalainenCaterham1843+1 Lap0
18Pedro de la RosaHRT2143+1 Lap0
RNarain KarthikeyanHRT2429Spun off0
RPastor MaldonadoWilliams64Collision0
RSergio PérezSauber40Collision0
RFernando AlonsoFerrari50Collision0
RLewis HamiltonMcLaren70Collision0
RRomain GrosjeanLotus F180Collision0
2012 Belgian Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365