f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2012 archive

Italian Grand Prix

2012-09-09 · Autodromo Nazionale di Monza

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Lewis HamiltonMcLaren1531:19:41.22125
2Sergio PérezSauber1253+4.35618
3Fernando AlonsoFerrari1053+20.59415
4Felipe MassaFerrari353+29.66712
5Kimi RäikkönenLotus F1753+30.88110
6Michael SchumacherMercedes453+31.2598
7Nico RosbergMercedes653+33.5506
8Paul di RestaForce India953+41.0574
9Kamui KobayashiSauber853+43.8982
10Bruno SennaWilliams1353+48.1441
11Pastor MaldonadoWilliams2253+48.6820
12Daniel RicciardoToro Rosso1453+50.3160
13Jérôme d'AmbrosioLotus F11553+1:15.8610
14Heikki KovalainenCaterham1752+1 Lap0
15Vitaly PetrovCaterham1852+1 Lap0
16Charles PicMarussia2052+1 Lap0
17Timo GlockMarussia1952+1 Lap0
18Pedro de la RosaHRT2352+1 Lap0
19Narain KarthikeyanHRT2152+1 Lap0
20Mark WebberRed Bull1151Vibrations0
21Nico HülkenbergForce India2450Brakes0
22Sebastian VettelRed Bull547Alternator0
RJenson ButtonMcLaren232Fuel pressure0
RJean-Éric VergneToro Rosso168Suspension0
2012 Italian Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365