f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2012 archive

Singapore Grand Prix

2012-09-23 · Marina Bay Street Circuit

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Sebastian VettelRed Bull3592:00:26.14425
2Jenson ButtonMcLaren459+8.95918
3Fernando AlonsoFerrari559+15.22715
4Paul di RestaForce India659+19.06312
5Nico RosbergMercedes1059+34.78410
6Kimi RäikkönenLotus F11259+35.7598
7Romain GrosjeanLotus F1859+36.6986
8Felipe MassaFerrari1359+42.8294
9Daniel RicciardoToro Rosso1559+45.8202
10Sergio PérezSauber1459+50.6191
11Mark WebberRed Bull759+1:27.1750
12Timo GlockMarussia2059+1:31.9180
13Kamui KobayashiSauber1759+1:37.1410
14Nico HülkenbergForce India1159+1:39.4130
15Heikki KovalainenCaterham1959+1:47.9670
16Charles PicMarussia2159+2:12.9250
17Pedro de la RosaHRT2458+1 Lap0
18Bruno SennaWilliams2257Retired0
19Vitaly PetrovCaterham1857+2 Laps0
RJean-Éric VergneToro Rosso1638Collision0
RMichael SchumacherMercedes938Collision0
RPastor MaldonadoWilliams236Hydraulics0
RNarain KarthikeyanHRT2330Accident0
RLewis HamiltonMcLaren122Gearbox0
2012 Singapore Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365