f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2012 archive

Japanese Grand Prix

2012-10-07 · Suzuka Circuit

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Sebastian VettelRed Bull1531:28:56.24225
2Felipe MassaFerrari1053+20.63918
3Kamui KobayashiSauber353+24.53815
4Jenson ButtonMcLaren853+25.09812
5Lewis HamiltonMcLaren953+46.49010
6Kimi RäikkönenLotus F1753+50.4248
7Nico HülkenbergForce India1553+51.1596
8Pastor MaldonadoWilliams1253+52.3644
9Mark WebberRed Bull253+54.6752
10Daniel RicciardoToro Rosso1453+1:06.9191
11Michael SchumacherMercedes2353+1:07.7690
12Paul di RestaForce India1153+1:23.4600
13Jean-Éric VergneToro Rosso1953+1:28.6450
14Bruno SennaWilliams1653+1:28.7090
15Heikki KovalainenCaterham1752+1 Lap0
16Timo GlockMarussia1852+1 Lap0
17Vitaly PetrovCaterham2252+1 Lap0
18Pedro de la RosaHRT2052+1 Lap0
19Romain GrosjeanLotus F1451+2 Laps0
RCharles PicMarussia2137Engine0
RNarain KarthikeyanHRT2432Vibrations0
RSergio PérezSauber518Spun off0
RFernando AlonsoFerrari60Collision0
RNico RosbergMercedes130Collision0
2012 Japanese Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365