f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2012 archive

Korean Grand Prix

2012-10-14 · Korean International Circuit

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Sebastian VettelRed Bull2551:36:28.65125
2Mark WebberRed Bull155+8.23118
3Fernando AlonsoFerrari455+13.94415
4Felipe MassaFerrari655+20.16812
5Kimi RäikkönenLotus F1555+36.73910
6Nico HülkenbergForce India855+45.3018
7Romain GrosjeanLotus F1755+54.8126
8Jean-Éric VergneToro Rosso1655+1:09.5894
9Daniel RicciardoToro Rosso2155+1:11.7872
10Lewis HamiltonMcLaren355+1:19.6921
11Sergio PérezSauber1255+1:20.0620
12Paul di RestaForce India1455+1:24.4480
13Michael SchumacherMercedes1055+1:29.2410
14Pastor MaldonadoWilliams1555+1:34.9240
15Bruno SennaWilliams1755+1:36.9020
16Vitaly PetrovCaterham1854+1 Lap0
17Heikki KovalainenCaterham1954+1 Lap0
18Timo GlockMarussia2054+1 Lap0
19Charles PicMarussia2453+2 Laps0
20Narain KarthikeyanHRT2353+2 Laps0
RPedro de la RosaHRT2216Throttle0
RKamui KobayashiSauber1316Collision damage0
RNico RosbergMercedes91Collision0
RJenson ButtonMcLaren110Collision0
2012 Korean Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365