f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2012 archive

Indian Grand Prix

2012-10-28 · Buddh International Circuit

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Sebastian VettelRed Bull1601:31:10.74425
2Fernando AlonsoFerrari560+9.43718
3Mark WebberRed Bull260+13.21715
4Lewis HamiltonMcLaren360+13.90912
5Jenson ButtonMcLaren460+26.26610
6Felipe MassaFerrari660+44.6748
7Kimi RäikkönenLotus F1760+45.2276
8Nico HülkenbergForce India1260+54.9984
9Romain GrosjeanLotus F11160+56.1032
10Bruno SennaWilliams1360+1:14.9751
11Nico RosbergMercedes1060+1:21.6940
12Paul di RestaForce India1660+1:22.8150
13Daniel RicciardoToro Rosso1560+1:26.0640
14Kamui KobayashiSauber1760+1:26.4950
15Jean-Éric VergneToro Rosso1859+1 Lap0
16Pastor MaldonadoWilliams959+1 Lap0
17Vitaly PetrovCaterham1959+1 Lap0
18Heikki KovalainenCaterham2059+1 Lap0
19Charles PicMarussia2459+1 Lap0
20Timo GlockMarussia2158+2 Laps0
21Narain KarthikeyanHRT2358+2 Laps0
22Michael SchumacherMercedes1455Retired0
RPedro de la RosaHRT2243Accident0
RSergio PérezSauber821Accident0
2012 Indian Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365