f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2012 archive

Abu Dhabi Grand Prix

2012-11-04 · Yas Marina Circuit

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Kimi RäikkönenLotus F14551:45:58.66725
2Fernando AlonsoFerrari655+0.85218
3Sebastian VettelRed Bull2455+4.16315
4Jenson ButtonMcLaren555+7.78712
5Pastor MaldonadoWilliams355+13.00710
6Kamui KobayashiSauber1555+20.0768
7Felipe MassaFerrari855+22.8966
8Bruno SennaWilliams1455+23.5424
9Paul di RestaForce India1255+24.1602
10Daniel RicciardoToro Rosso1655+27.4631
11Michael SchumacherMercedes1355+28.0750
12Jean-Éric VergneToro Rosso1755+34.9060
13Heikki KovalainenCaterham1855+47.7640
14Timo GlockMarussia2155+56.4730
15Sergio PérezSauber1155+56.7680
16Vitaly PetrovCaterham2055+1:04.5950
17Pedro de la RosaHRT2255+1:11.7780
RCharles PicMarussia1941Retired0
RRomain GrosjeanLotus F1937Collision0
RMark WebberRed Bull237Collision0
RLewis HamiltonMcLaren119Electrical0
RNarain KarthikeyanHRT237Collision0
RNico RosbergMercedes77Collision0
RNico HülkenbergForce India100Collision0
2012 Abu Dhabi Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365