f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2012 archive

Malaysian Grand Prix

2012-03-25 · Sepang International Circuit

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Fernando AlonsoFerrari8562:44:51.81225
2Sergio PérezSauber956+2.26318
3Lewis HamiltonMcLaren156+14.59115
4Mark WebberRed Bull456+17.68812
5Kimi RäikkönenLotus F11056+29.45610
6Bruno SennaWilliams1356+37.6678
7Paul di RestaForce India1456+44.4126
8Jean-Éric VergneToro Rosso1856+46.9854
9Nico HülkenbergForce India1656+47.8922
10Michael SchumacherMercedes356+49.9961
11Sebastian VettelRed Bull556+1:15.5270
12Daniel RicciardoToro Rosso1556+1:16.8280
13Nico RosbergMercedes756+1:18.5930
14Jenson ButtonMcLaren256+1:19.7190
15Felipe MassaFerrari1256+1:37.3190
16Vitaly PetrovCaterham1955+1 Lap0
17Timo GlockMarussia2055+1 Lap0
18Heikki KovalainenCaterham2455+1 Lap0
19Pastor MaldonadoWilliams1154Engine0
20Charles PicMarussia2154+2 Laps0
21Narain KarthikeyanHRT2354+2 Laps0
22Pedro de la RosaHRT2254+2 Laps0
RKamui KobayashiSauber1746Retired0
RRomain GrosjeanLotus F163Collision0
2012 Malaysian Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365