f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2012 archive

Brazilian Grand Prix

2012-11-25 · Autódromo José Carlos Pace

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Jenson ButtonMcLaren2711:45:22.65625
2Fernando AlonsoFerrari771+2.75418
3Felipe MassaFerrari571+3.61515
4Mark WebberRed Bull371+4.93612
5Nico HülkenbergForce India671+5.70810
6Sebastian VettelRed Bull471+9.4538
7Michael SchumacherMercedes1371+11.9076
8Jean-Éric VergneToro Rosso1771+28.6534
9Kamui KobayashiSauber1471+31.2502
10Kimi RäikkönenLotus F1870+1 Lap1
11Vitaly PetrovCaterham1970+1 Lap0
12Charles PicMarussia2270+1 Lap0
13Daniel RicciardoToro Rosso1570+1 Lap0
14Heikki KovalainenCaterham2070+1 Lap0
15Nico RosbergMercedes970+1 Lap0
16Timo GlockMarussia2170+1 Lap0
17Pedro de la RosaHRT2469+2 Laps0
18Narain KarthikeyanHRT2369+2 Laps0
19Paul di RestaForce India1068Accident0
RLewis HamiltonMcLaren154Collision0
RRomain GrosjeanLotus F1185Accident0
RPastor MaldonadoWilliams161Collision0
RBruno SennaWilliams110Collision0
RSergio PérezSauber120Collision0
2012 Brazilian Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365