f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2012 archive

Chinese Grand Prix

2012-04-15 · Shanghai International Circuit

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Nico RosbergMercedes1561:36:26.92925
2Jenson ButtonMcLaren556+20.62618
3Lewis HamiltonMcLaren756+26.01215
4Mark WebberRed Bull656+27.92412
5Sebastian VettelRed Bull1156+30.48310
6Romain GrosjeanLotus F11056+31.4918
7Bruno SennaWilliams1456+34.5976
8Pastor MaldonadoWilliams1356+35.6434
9Fernando AlonsoFerrari956+37.2562
10Kamui KobayashiSauber356+38.7201
11Sergio PérezSauber856+41.0660
12Paul di RestaForce India1556+42.2730
13Felipe MassaFerrari1256+42.7790
14Kimi RäikkönenLotus F1456+50.5730
15Nico HülkenbergForce India1656+51.2130
16Jean-Éric VergneToro Rosso2456+51.7560
17Daniel RicciardoToro Rosso1756+1:03.1560
18Vitaly PetrovCaterham1955+1 Lap0
19Timo GlockMarussia2055+1 Lap0
20Charles PicMarussia2155+1 Lap0
21Pedro de la RosaHRT2255+1 Lap0
22Narain KarthikeyanHRT2354+2 Laps0
23Heikki KovalainenCaterham1853+3 Laps0
RMichael SchumacherMercedes212Wheel nut0
2012 Chinese Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365